If you are visiting this blog for the first time, you need to join whatsapp and telegram group For Latest update

Board of Secondary Education Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 5746 Graduate Teacher Vacancy

  Board of Secondary Education Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 5746 Graduate Teacher Vacancy

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam (DSE Assam) has published a recruitment notification (GB-EST/Advertisement/1/2020/11) on 14/09/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Graduate Teacher. Here you will get the complete information about DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about DSE Assam Graduate Teacher application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding DSE Assam Graduate Teacher recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below

Name of the Post: Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher Online Form 2020

Post Date: 16-09-2020

Total Vacancy: 5746

Brief Information: Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam has announced notification for the recruitment of Graduate Teacher (Science & Arts) vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Vacancy Details:

Post Name:

District wise Break-up
SI. No.DistrictGraduate Teacher
(Science)
Graduate Teacher
(Arts)
Total
Vacancy
1Barpeta165292457
2Bongaigaon54122176
3Cachar97280377
4Darrang3091121
5Dhemaji40150190
6Dhubri91207298
7Dibrugarh109265374
8Goalpara4177118
9Golaghat127251378
10Hailakandi80109189
11Jorhat98224322
12Kamrup (Metro)3378111
13Kamrup (Rural)159356515
14Karimganj109203312
15Lakhimpur85184269
16Morigaon50125175
17Nagaon74185259
18Nalbari111164275
19Sivasagar69186255
20Sonitpur125192317
21Tinsukia96162258
Total184339035746

DSE Assam Recruitment: Educational Qualifications

Graduate Teacher (Arts)Graduate or Post Graduate from recognized University in Arts subject with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (or its equivalent) and Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) from National Council for Teacher Education recognized Institution, but degree obtained from off campus and distance education institution shall not be considered as valid.
Graduate Teacher (Science)must be Science Graduate or Post Graduate in Science having from recognized University with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (or its equivalent) and Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) from National Council for Teacher Education recognized Institution, but degree obtained from off campus and distance education institution shall not be considered as valid

In respect of Secondary TET Candidate must obtain 60% marks in each paper for UR category and 55% marks for OBC/MOBC. SC ST(P) ST(H) and PwD category.

No candidate is allowed to apply in the Bengali/Hindi/Assamese medium schools if the candidate does not have MIL in Bengali, Hindi and Assamese respectively in the HSLC examination as the case may be. Only candidate having Bengali, Hindi and Assamese as MIL in HSLC examination is allowed for applying in the schools which are imparting education in Bengali. Hindi and Assamese Medium.

Pay: Rs.14,500/- to Rs.60,500/- and Grade Pay Rs.8,700/- per month

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher (Arts & Science) Jobs: Age Limit

Candidates’ age must be 18 to 50 Years. For the Details of age relaxation, Check Official Notification

Salary Details of DSE Assam Graduate Teacher (Arts & Science) Notification 2020

Selected candidates will get Rs.14,500/- to Rs.60,500/- and Grade Pay Rs.8,700/- per month from the organization.

Selection Process for Graduate Teacher (Arts & Science) Posts of DSE Assam Recruitment

I. 100 marks on the percentage of marks in B.A/B.Com/B.Sc examination (in case of Major/Hons, the
marks obtained in Major/Hons shall be taken into consideration).

II. 100 marks on the percentage of marks in HS final examination.

III. 100 marks on the percentage of marks in B.T./B.Ed final examination.

IV. 100 marks on the percentage of marks in TET examination or 60 marks for 15 years of experience as an undergraduate/Junior Teacher in a provincialized High/Higher Secondary school having requisite academic and professional qualification. Any experienced teacher who has appeared but could not secure the minimum qualifying 60 marks in the TET, shall be awarded at least 60 marks in respect of their experience if he or she has already completed 15 years of teaching experience. Any marks secured by such experienced teacher over and above 60 qualifying marks in TET shall be counted additionally in respect of TET for such a teacher.

V. Explanation: For the purpose of calculation of marks under the categories mentioned in clauses (i)(ii), (iii), and (iv) above it may be clarified that if a candidate secures; for example 60% marks in the particular examination he/she secures 60 marks out of 100 marks allotted in the concerned examination.

VI. 50 marks @ 25 marks for one year of teaching experience as a contractual teacher and another 25 marks for two years, subject to consideration for a minimum period of two years.

VII. 50 marks teaching experience for the teachers working continuously on fixed pay basis(other than contractual teachers) in a provincialized Higher Secondary School or High School/Madrassa for their service as fixed pay teachers provided they have a requisite academic and professional qualification.

VIII. 10 marks for NCC certificate (10 marks for “C” certificate and 5 marks for “B” certificate)

IX. 10 marks for participating in recognized sports at the national level representing Assam.

X. 10 marks for achievements in fine Arts and cultural activities representing the State officially at the National level.

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For all candidatesNo Fee

How to Apply for DSE Assam Job Notification 2020

The candidate who submits an online application shall select district, medium of school and category of the post through the official website. Kindly visit the official website www.madhyamikassam.gov.in and visit the recruitment tab and apply online. Candidates can appear in the interview in multiple Districts provided they are in a position to appear in such an interview in view of the fact that the verification process at the District level will be conducted by the District Selection Committee, simultaneously in all the Districts at the same date and time.

  • First of all visit the official website madhyamik.assam.gov.in
  • Click on the career section.
  • Look around for “DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 for Graduate Teacher (Arts & Science)”.
  • Fill the application form.
  • Pay the application fee.
  • Click on the submit button for the final submission.
  • Save and take a print out for future use.

Important Dates of DSE Assam Graduate Teacher (Arts & Science) Application

Starting Date of Application Form15-09-2020
Closing Date of submission of Application30-09-2020

Important Links: DSE Assam Graduate Teacher (Arts & Science) Notification

DSE Assam Official NotificationDownload Here
Online Application LinkClick Here

Documents to Submitted with Online Application

The following self-attested coloured copies of certificates and documents to be submitted online

i. Mark sheet of HSLC. HSSLC and BA/B. Sc.
ii. Pass Certificate of HSLC. HSSLC and BA/B. Sc.
iii. Pass Certificate of H.S.L.C./H.S.L.C. Admit Card in support of age.
iv. Certificate and Mark sheet of High School TET .
v. Certificate and Mark sheet of B.Ed
vi. Certificates in support of Schedule Caste / Schedule Tribe (Plains or Hills) / OBC / MOBC.
vii. Candidates with disabilities will have to enclose certificates of disabilities issued by Govt. authority.
viii. Certificate of NCC (B & C Category only)
ix. Certificate of recognized Sports at national level representing Assam
x. Certificate of Achievements in fine arts and cultural activities representing the state officially at national level.
xi. Certificate of Ex-servicemen issued by the Director, Sainik Welfare Board.
xii. Certificate of EWS issued by the competent authority.

Important Web Links:


⇒ New Circular Updates: Click Here
⇒ Join Our WhatsApp Group: Click Here


Important: Please always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.
Tag : NEW JOBS
0 C " Board of Secondary Education Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 5746 Graduate Teacher Vacancy"

if u have any doubts let me know

© Copyright 2020 at www.ehubinfo.com

Disclaimer :
The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.
Back To Top